League team pitching totals -- BBL
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Farmingdale FreakNasty 3.491016150162131451.011945935624281520205140
Flushing Fury 3.53102715817331544.114046666055911738150142
Kansas City Cardinals 3.54848051164101477.112956185814981600184136
New Jersey Wild 3.6373893816211445.113196485835751378182145
Brooklyn BootyBoyz 3.9595725616711497.113006946575841634235112
American Dreams 4.2177854216231449.013317376785791476231147
Bergenfield Big Bads 4.3795744716971532.114457957445951531242148
College Point Rattlers 4.46888237170101528.115208027585851735229138
Asia #AsiaUnited 4.7772903516271444.214748127666221425210104
The Amazon Havok 5.0687825216911511.115738938496441695270136
Garden City Benjamins 5.2071913916261436.014868808295671661296119
Hudson Valley Badfish 5.47471152516201428.114779348687341413276139
Totals 4.3099299253019846217745.1168189072848070021880627101606

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Farmingdale FreakNasty3051253038134167 7.4 2.7 10.4 9.4 1.3 3.6
Flushing Fury3448253958343166 8.2 3.4 11.9 10.1 0.9 2.9
Kansas City Cardinals2539173364326166 7.9 3.0 11.2 9.7 1.1 3.2
New Jersey Wild4349234445144147 8.2 3.6 12.1 8.6 1.1 2.4
Brooklyn BootyBoyz4940244540125151 7.8 3.5 11.6 9.8 1.4 2.8
American Dreams3541252751832162 8.3 3.6 12.1 9.2 1.4 2.5
Bergenfield Big Bads4464324545450162 8.5 3.5 12.4 9.0 1.4 2.6
College Point Rattlers42302138531166185 9.0 3.4 12.6 10.2 1.3 3.0
Asia #AsiaUnited3243205151834126 9.2 3.9 13.3 8.9 1.3 2.3
The Amazon Havok4337303674239135 9.4 3.8 13.4 10.1 1.6 2.6
Garden City Benjamins3740253841234215 9.3 3.6 13.1 10.4 1.9 2.9
Hudson Valley Badfish3746354425648164 9.3 4.6 14.2 8.9 1.7 1.9
Totals4515283024705855047518956 8.5 3.6 12.3 9.5 1.4 2.7

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Farmingdale FreakNasty .674 1.123686 .2682512 .4262563 .435578.8 3.6 3.23 3.11
Flushing Fury .689 1.294021 .3122786 .4252834 .433693.3 4.0 3.64 3.57
Kansas City Cardinals .682 1.213811 .2922619 .4272658 .433628.4 3.8 3.45 3.41
New Jersey Wild .714 1.313957 .2872736 .4462785 .454688.5 4.3 3.86 3.86
Brooklyn BootyBoyz .717 1.263819 .2792891 .4582931 .464713.3 4.3 3.86 3.74
American Dreams .736 1.323858 .2852888 .4672929 .474724.1 4.4 4.05 4.10
Bergenfield Big Bads .753 1.334122 .2923097 .4733161 .482807.5 4.7 4.27 4.25
College Point Rattlers .759 1.384004 .3223147 .4783177 .483834.5 4.9 4.42 4.36
Asia #AsiaUnited .765 1.454074 .3103035 .4763078 .483835.4 5.2 4.68 4.70
The Amazon Havok .804 1.473997 .3263375 .5083412 .514935.2 5.6 5.01 5.04
Garden City Benjamins .820 1.433700 .3223275 .5233315 .529906.2 5.7 5.11 5.10
Hudson Valley Badfish .834 1.553954 .3043407 .5303453 .538959.8 6.0 5.44 5.51
Totals .746 1.3447003 .30035768 .47036296 .4779269.4 4.7 4.23 4.21

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Farmingdale FreakNasty16213 .08011108 .667813 5.017254 .314136.9 .631
Flushing Fury1733 .0171295 .549885 5.120048 .240146.7 .614
Kansas City Cardinals16410 .0618104 .634689 4.219350 .259142.0 .627
New Jersey Wild1621 .0061082 .506640 4.027164 .236143.9 .607
Brooklyn BootyBoyz1671 .006887 .521802 4.819662 .316145.2 .614
American Dreams1623 .019886 .531707 4.415333 .216146.1 .614
Bergenfield Big Bads1697 .0411096 .568821 4.928683 .290148.6 .614
College Point Rattlers17010 .059980 .471814 4.821763 .290150.1 .620
Asia #AsiaUnited1627 .043681 .500687 4.224482 .336151.8 .603
The Amazon Havok1691 .0061072 .426829 4.924581 .331151.9 .613
Garden City Benjamins1626 .037665 .401729 4.520774 .357148.0 .617
Hudson Valley Badfish1620 .000255 .340656 4.031293 .298153.1 .586
Totals198462 .0311001011 .5109072 4.62696787 .292147.0 .613

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Farmingdale FreakNasty7050 .71412 .1714417254 .314162319 2.0149 2.1
Flushing Fury7558 .77313 .1734820048 .240173375 2.2170 2.2
Kansas City Cardinals6751 .76112 .1796319350 .259164369 2.3154 2.4
New Jersey Wild5938 .64419 .3226327164 .236162468 2.9161 2.9
Brooklyn BootyBoyz8756 .64425 .2876919662 .316167436 2.6166 2.6
American Dreams5942 .71217 .2883415333 .216162326 2.0159 2.1
Bergenfield Big Bads7147 .66219 .2686228683 .290169464 2.7162 2.9
College Point Rattlers5637 .66114 .2504721763 .290170400 2.4160 2.5
Asia #AsiaUnited5935 .59320 .3395624482 .336162417 2.6155 2.7
The Amazon Havok7852 .66722 .2827324581 .331169452 2.7168 2.7
Garden City Benjamins5839 .67217 .2934820774 .357162415 2.6156 2.7
Hudson Valley Badfish4625 .54319 .4134131293 .298162520 3.2162 3.2
Totals785530 .675209 .2666482696787 .29219844961 2.51922 2.6