Team games started -- 53 American Dreams
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000277034
Jose Altuve003300000033
fTim Beckham000012000012
Lorenzo Cain00000480012
Willson Contreras330000000033
Jedd Gyorko000240000024
Mitch Haniger0000020002
fOdubel Herrera0000000000
John Hicks0200000002
Max Kepler0000000000
fAdam Lind012000000012
Ketel Marte0000200002
Jose Pirela000800027035
J.T. Realmuto0000000000
Domingo Santana0000000101
Eric Sogard0020000002
Cory Spangenberg0003010004
Nick Williams0000000000
 Other22100212800072
 Total35353535353535350 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000100010
Jose Altuve00119000000119
fTim Beckham000057000057
Lorenzo Cain000000220022
Willson Contreras370000000037
Jedd Gyorko000370000037
Mitch Haniger0000028160044
fOdubel Herrera000000180018
John Hicks67000000013
Max Kepler000000460046
fAdam Lind060000008068
Ketel Marte0000700007
Jose Pirela0101801600035
J.T. Realmuto590000000059
Domingo Santana000000087087
Eric Sogard007166000029
Cory Spangenberg000360000036
Nick Williams000006032038
 Other255003057771500254
 Total1271271271271271271271270 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000377044
Jose Altuve00152000000152
fTim Beckham000069000069
Lorenzo Cain000004300034
Willson Contreras700000000070
Jedd Gyorko000610000061
Mitch Haniger0000030160046
fOdubel Herrera000000180018
John Hicks69000000015
Max Kepler000000460046
fAdam Lind072000008080
Ketel Marte0000900009
Jose Pirela010116016027070
J.T. Realmuto590000000059
Domingo Santana000000088088
Eric Sogard009166000031
Cory Spangenberg000390100040
Nick Williams000006032038
 Other2771030781051500326
 Total1621621621621621621621620