Team games started -- 52 American Dreams
Regular season -- as of 10/5/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000012012
Jose Altuve003600000036
Lorenzo Cain000000360036
Willson Contreras0000000000
Nelson Cruz0000000000
Avisail Garcia000003200032
Paul Goldschmidt036000000036
Jedd Gyorko000360000036
fAdeiny Hechavarria000010000010
fOdubel Herrera0000040004
Nick Hundley110000000011
Adam Jones0000000000
Jose Pirela0000000808
Miguel Rojas000018000018
Domingo Santana000000016016
Travis Shaw0000000000
 Other250008000033
 Total36363636363636360 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora0000000101
Jose Altuve00132000000132
Lorenzo Cain00000013200132
Willson Contreras12600000000126
Nelson Cruz000006600066
Avisail Garcia000002500025
Paul Goldschmidt01320000000132
Jedd Gyorko0000000000
fAdeiny Hechavarria0000800008
fOdubel Herrera0000000000
Nick Hundley5000000005
Adam Jones000001800018
Jose Pirela000002307030
Miguel Rojas00001240000124
Domingo Santana00000001240124
Travis Shaw00013200000132
 Other1000000001
 Total1321321321321321321321320 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000013013
Jose Altuve00168000000168
Lorenzo Cain00000016800168
Willson Contreras12600000000126
Nelson Cruz000006600066
Avisail Garcia000005700057
Paul Goldschmidt01680000000168
Jedd Gyorko000360000036
fAdeiny Hechavarria000018000018
fOdubel Herrera0000040004
Nick Hundley160000000016
Adam Jones000001800018
Jose Pirela0000023015038
Miguel Rojas00001420000142
Domingo Santana00000001400140
Travis Shaw00013200000132
 Other260008000034
 Total1681681681681681681681680