Team games started -- 55 American Dreams
Regular season -- as of 10/4/2019

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000490049
Jose Altuve001300000013
Willson Contreras240000000024
C.J. Cron049000000049
Corey Dickerson0000000000
Yan Gomes250000000025
Jedd Gyorko000016000016
Mitch Haniger000004900049
Jason Heyward0000000000
Francisco Lindor000017000017
Jeff McNeil0014220000036
Max Muncy000000047047
fJose Peraza0000600006
Hunter Renfroe0000000202
Gleyber Torres002207000029
fJoey Wendle0000300003
 Other000270000027
 Total49494949494949490 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora000000870087
Jose Altuve009400000094
Willson Contreras5000000005
C.J. Cron0000000000
Corey Dickerson00000110000110
Yan Gomes930000000093
Jedd Gyorko0000300003
Mitch Haniger00000001130113
Jason Heyward000000260026
Francisco Lindor000028000028
Jeff McNeil00011300000113
Max Muncy01130000000113
fJose Peraza0000000000
Hunter Renfroe0000030003
Gleyber Torres0000000000
fJoey Wendle00190820000101
 Other150000000015
 Total1131131131131131131131130 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Albert Almora00000013600136
Jose Altuve00107000000107
Willson Contreras290000000029
C.J. Cron049000000049
Corey Dickerson00000110000110
Yan Gomes11800000000118
Jedd Gyorko000019000019
Mitch Haniger000004901130162
Jason Heyward000000260026
Francisco Lindor000045000045
Jeff McNeil001413500000149
Max Muncy011300000470160
fJose Peraza0000600006
Hunter Renfroe0000030205
Gleyber Torres002207000029
fJoey Wendle00190850000104
 Other1500270000042
 Total1621621621621621621621620