Team games started -- 51 New Jersey Wild
Regular season -- as of 9/28/2017

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu030000000030
Tim Anderson000041000041
Brandon Belt011000000011
Khris Davis0000080008
Brian Dozier004100000041
Tyler Flowers0000000000
Adonis Garcia000000015015
fMarwin Gonzalez0001000001
Ender Inciarte000000410041
Sandy Leon390000000039
Paulo Orlando000000025025
Josh Reddick0000000000
Devon Travis0000000000
Danny Valencia000400001041
 Other200003300035
 Total41414141414141410 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01210000000121
Tim Anderson00001210000121
Brandon Belt0000000000
Khris Davis000000036036
Brian Dozier007700000077
Tyler Flowers440000000044
Adonis Garcia000440000044
fMarwin Gonzalez0003010004
Ender Inciarte000000450045
Sandy Leon700000000070
Paulo Orlando000000082082
Josh Reddick000003600036
Devon Travis004400000044
Danny Valencia000740003077
 Other70000847600167
 Total1211211211211211211211210 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01510000000151
Tim Anderson00001620000162
Brandon Belt011000000011
Khris Davis000008036044
Brian Dozier00118000000118
Tyler Flowers440000000044
Adonis Garcia0004400015059
fMarwin Gonzalez0004010005
Ender Inciarte000000860086
Sandy Leon10900000000109
Paulo Orlando00000001070107
Josh Reddick000003600036
Devon Travis004400000044
Danny Valencia00011400040118
 Other900001177600202
 Total1621621621621621621621620