Team games started -- 53 New Jersey Wild
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu052000000052
Tim Anderson000024000024
Brandon Belt0000000000
Rafael Devers000520000052
Tyler Flowers250000000025
Marwin Gonzalez001900100020
Ender Inciarte000000520052
Aaron Judge000000052052
Manny Machado0000000000
Trey Mancini0000020002
Mike Moustakas0000000000
Manny Pina270000000027
Josh Reddick000004900049
Trea Turner0000200002
 Other0033026000059
 Total52525252525252520 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01100000000110
Tim Anderson002200000022
Brandon Belt0000010001
Rafael Devers000130000013
Tyler Flowers880000000088
Marwin Gonzalez001816000088
Ender Inciarte00000011000110
Aaron Judge00000001100110
Manny Machado0006000006
Trey Mancini0000050005
Mike Moustakas000100000010
Manny Pina220000000022
Josh Reddick00000104000104
Trea Turner000032000032
 Other00870720000159
 Total1101101101101101101101100 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01620000000162
Tim Anderson0022024000046
Brandon Belt0000010001
Rafael Devers000650000065
Tyler Flowers11300000000113
Marwin Gonzalez00208161000108
Ender Inciarte00000016200162
Aaron Judge00000001620162
Manny Machado0006000006
Trey Mancini0000070007
Mike Moustakas000100000010
Manny Pina490000000049
Josh Reddick00000153000153
Trea Turner000034000034
 Other001200980000218
 Total1621621621621621621621620