Team games started -- 52 New Jersey Wild
Regular season -- as of 10/5/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu043000000043
fTim Anderson000012000012
Paul DeJong000031000031
Rafael Devers000290000029
Brian Dozier004100000041
Tyler Flowers270000000027
Marwin Gonzalez0001000001
Josh Harrison0000010001
Ender Inciarte000000420042
Aaron Judge000000043043
Trey Mancini000001700017
Manny Pina160000000016
Josh Reddick000002510026
Anthony Rendon000130000013
fDevon Travis0020000002
 Total43434343434343430 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01250000000125
fTim Anderson0000000000
Paul DeJong00001050000105
Rafael Devers0004000004
Brian Dozier00111000000111
Tyler Flowers330000000033
Marwin Gonzalez001293200000125
Josh Harrison0020000002
Ender Inciarte00000012300123
Aaron Judge00000001250125
Trey Mancini000001700017
Manny Pina920000000092
Josh Reddick00000108200110
Anthony Rendon000280000028
fDevon Travis0000000000
 Total1251251251251251251251250 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01680000000168
fTim Anderson000012000012
Paul DeJong00001360000136
Rafael Devers000330000033
Brian Dozier00152000000152
Tyler Flowers600000000060
Marwin Gonzalez001294200000126
Josh Harrison0020010003
Ender Inciarte00000016500165
Aaron Judge00000001680168
Trey Mancini000003400034
Manny Pina10800000000108
Josh Reddick00000133300136
Anthony Rendon000410000041
fDevon Travis0020000002
 Total1681681681681681681681680