Team games started -- 51 Garden City Benjamins
Regular season -- as of 10/9/2017

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus000044000044
Javier Baez0020400006
Miguel Cabrera000480000048
Starlin Castro0000000000
Nelson Cruz000004800048
Cameron Maybin000000480048
Joc Pederson0000000000
Salvador Perez430000000043
A.J. Pierzynski5000000005
Giancarlo Stanton000000044044
Mark Trumbo0000000404
Joey Votto048000000048
Ben Zobrist004600000046
 Total48484848484848480 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus00001170000117
Javier Baez0060000006
Miguel Cabrera00012000000120
Starlin Castro0000300003
Nelson Cruz0000000000
Cameron Maybin00000012000120
Joc Pederson00000120000120
Salvador Perez11500000000115
A.J. Pierzynski5000000005
Giancarlo Stanton0000000000
Mark Trumbo00000001200120
Joey Votto01200000000120
Ben Zobrist00114000000114
 Total1201201201201201201201200 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus00001610000161
Javier Baez00804000012
Miguel Cabrera00016800000168
Starlin Castro0000300003
Nelson Cruz000004800048
Cameron Maybin00000016800168
Joc Pederson00000120000120
Salvador Perez15800000000158
A.J. Pierzynski100000000010
Giancarlo Stanton000000044044
Mark Trumbo00000001240124
Joey Votto01680000000168
Ben Zobrist00160000000160
 Total1681681681681681681681680