Team games started -- 53 Garden City Benjamins
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus000038000038
Javier Baez000380000038
Nick Castellanos000003800038
Shin-Soo Choo0000001001
Eduardo Escobar0080000008
Freddie Freeman0000000000
Jon Jay0000008008
Omar Narvaez1000000001
Salvador Perez370000000037
Giancarlo Stanton000000038038
Joey Votto038000000038
Ben Zobrist0000007007
 Other0030000220052
 Total38383838383838380 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus00001240000124
Javier Baez003420000036
Nick Castellanos000003400034
Shin-Soo Choo0000001001
Eduardo Escobar0000000000
Freddie Freeman00012200000122
Jon Jay000000330033
Omar Narvaez190000000019
Salvador Perez10500000000105
Giancarlo Stanton00000001240124
Joey Votto01240000000124
Ben Zobrist000001240025
 Other009000896600245
 Total1241241241241241241241240 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Elvis Andrus00001620000162
Javier Baez0034400000074
Nick Castellanos000007200072
Shin-Soo Choo0000002002
Eduardo Escobar0080000008
Freddie Freeman00012200000122
Jon Jay000000410041
Omar Narvaez200000000020
Salvador Perez14200000000142
Giancarlo Stanton00000001620162
Joey Votto01620000000162
Ben Zobrist000001310032
 Other0012000898800297
 Total1621621621621621621621620