Team games started -- 52 Kansas City Cardinals
Regular season -- as of 9/25/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Peter Bourjos0000016180034
Travis d'Arnaud340000000034
Jacoby Ellsbury0000002002
Carlos Gonzalez000000014014
Yasmani Grandal0000000000
Ian Happ0001601800034
Matt Kemp0000000000
Francisco Lindor000034000034
Andrew McCutchen0000001420034
Wil Myers034000000034
Rougned Odor0030000003
Joe Panik001700000017
Yasmany Tomas0000000000
Jonathan Villar001400000014
 Other000180000018
 Total34343434343434340 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Peter Bourjos000002600026
Travis d'Arnaud0000000000
Jacoby Ellsbury000000260026
Carlos Gonzalez00000001280128
Yasmani Grandal800000000080
Ian Happ0012900150045
Matt Kemp000006900069
Francisco Lindor00001280000128
Andrew McCutchen000000870087
Wil Myers01280000000128
Rougned Odor002800000028
Joe Panik009900000099
Yasmany Tomas000003300033
Jonathan Villar0000000000
 Other48009900000147
 Total1281281281281281281281280 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Peter Bourjos0000042180060
Travis d'Arnaud340000000034
Jacoby Ellsbury000000280028
Carlos Gonzalez00000001420142
Yasmani Grandal800000000080
Ian Happ00145018150079
Matt Kemp000006900069
Francisco Lindor00001620000162
Andrew McCutchen000000101200121
Wil Myers01620000000162
Rougned Odor003100000031
Joe Panik00116000000116
Yasmany Tomas000003300033
Jonathan Villar001400000014
 Other480011700000165
 Total1621621621621621621621620