Team games started -- 53 Kansas City Cardinals
Regular season -- as of 9/27/2018

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jesus Aguilar026000000026
Adrian Beltre000300000030
Justin Bour0400000004
Robinson Cano0000000000
Lonnie Chisenhall0000017016033
Brandon Crawford000029000029
Travis d'Arnaud330000000033
fCarlos Gonzalez0000000000
Yasmani Grandal0000000000
fIan Happ000000170017
Austin Jackson0000040004
fMatt Kemp0000010001
Andrew McCutchen0000001617033
fWil Myers0300000003
Brandon Nimmo000001100011
Joe Panik0000000000
fEugenio Suarez0003400007
Devon Travis003300000033
 Total33333333333333330 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jesus Aguilar051000000051
Adrian Beltre00012500000125
Justin Bour070000000070
Robinson Cano007000000070
Lonnie Chisenhall01000125000126
Brandon Crawford00001200000120
Travis d'Arnaud5000000005
fCarlos Gonzalez000000059059
Yasmani Grandal12600000000126
fIan Happ000000610061
Austin Jackson000000400040
fMatt Kemp0000010001
Andrew McCutchen000000305035
fWil Myers0900000009
Brandon Nimmo000005067072
Joe Panik006100000061
fEugenio Suarez000611000017
Devon Travis0000000000
 Total1311311311311311311311310 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jesus Aguilar077000000077
Adrian Beltre00015500000155
Justin Bour074000000074
Robinson Cano007000000070
Lonnie Chisenhall010001420160159
Brandon Crawford00001490000149
Travis d'Arnaud380000000038
fCarlos Gonzalez000000059059
Yasmani Grandal12600000000126
fIan Happ000000780078
Austin Jackson000004400044
fMatt Kemp0000020002
Andrew McCutchen0000004622068
fWil Myers012000000012
Brandon Nimmo0000016067083
Joe Panik006100000061
fEugenio Suarez000915000024
Devon Travis003300000033
 Total1641641641641641641641640